A message from the founder
ATEF Group of Companies has a glorious history of the production and installation of electrical equipment to support the energy industry in Azerbaijan and far beyond.
Since our first transformer plant in Baku, Azerbaijan founded more than half a century ago the main goal has been to produce reliable and premium quality products. This is still a key priority of ATEF Group’s business model.
For many years, in an effort to meet the highest standards of the global energy industry the company has been investing in new research and development and applying latest production technologies at its nine regional plants.
In addition to the 9 main plants, ATEF Group of Companies includes Design department, Building & Construction Department and Transport Department. In addition to constantly improving of the technological processes, we attach great importance to the training of competent and qualified employees.
ATEF Group of Companies is now a major manufacturer of world-class power transformers and a wide range of other electrical equipment. We provide services in dozens of industries including energy, railway and oil and gas.
Our significant growth is a testament to the understanding of the changing global energy market, its commitment to innovation, and an emphasis on building strong relationships with our esteemed customers.
The primary goal of ATEF Group of Companies is to understand the needs of our customers and provide them with the best solutions. We invite you to join the hundreds of companies around the world who have already chosen ATEF for purchasing and installing high-quality modern electrical equipment. We look forward to the opportunity to demonstrate our experience.