ATEF Group of Companies participated in the SPECA exhibition
ATEF Group of Companies took part in the exhibition “Exhibition of SPECA Countries: Regional Cooperation for Sustainable Development”, held at the Baku Expo Center.
At the event, 3 equipment produced by ATEF were presented - a block power transformer 95MVA 165/13.8 kV, as well as a horizontal disconnector RQZ(1)-110/1250 A type 110 kV and a stationary vacuum circuit breaker AVS 35/1250 A type 35 kV.
The exhibition, organized on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the creation of SPECA, was held on a special initiative of Azerbaijan. The exhibition, located in the Baku Expo Center on an area of ​​4 thousand square meters, presents stands of only SPECA countries.
The stands presented samples of products from state-owned enterprises and private companies from Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan. All stands are decorated by Azerbaijan in a single design format.